Sunday, May 09, 2010

Told You So.

'Cause you said said he was the one
Baby yes you said said you were in love
When you left me you said that you wouldn't be
Comin' back remember that but I never agreed

I hate to say it but I told you so
Told you if you left that you were gonna be miserable
Guess he don't do it like me or else you wouldn't be
Runnin' back to the past it was you that left me
I hate to say it but you know I'm right
Everytime you're up be callin' for me late at night
But now that you ain't got me tell me where you gon' be
'Cause I can't take you back no my heart won't let me
- Jesse McCartney's Told You So
Horribly nice song and the lyrics sink deeply into me. Addicted to it:D
Okay. I look forward to tmr. as long as i am with him.

Friday, May 07, 2010

napfa

Today NAPFA...
Got As for all stations except shuttle run ==" If not for that i would've gotten gold.
I jogged all the way. 13.0 manzxc D: But yay Monday i can rerun! HURRAY :D
Then for sit and reach i under-performed. BOOOOO! :boo: Oh and rachel dunno what happened to her she got 50 51.5cm O_O I was like OMG.
*squeals* OMG he talked to to me! finally! xD so happyzxc
Haizz... thinking of privating my blog.. Should i? Hahah. And ooh rachel ILY xD You finally realise how irritating she is! :D

BTW, currently suffering from heartache x.x dunno why though. Like suddenly my heart will ache like crazy. Feel like crying T_T AHHHHHHH his smile is just like hongki's. Can't stop but fall for him.
Okay, that's all... nothing much to talk about. All crap. HAIZZ... EMO EMO EMO

Wednesday, May 05, 2010

MIA

GONNA BE MISSING IN ACTION!
so sorry if i did not reply your tag T^T too busy ~!

Thursday, April 29, 2010

BOOO!

MIA from today onwards... Need to concentrate on studies le.. haha see i so guai :)
PS:// my tatale is inedible! too salty. hahas and thanks to lee zhuohao (and maybe myself too?) my home econ mark for sure super low!!